Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,6724,146
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,9811,231
WilliamtownAustralia 6,8894,281
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9693,709
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1502,579
WoomeraAustralia 5,6093,486
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8382,385
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,4288,345
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,5939,068
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5837,198
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2667,001
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,4498,979
Windsor, OnCanada 14,7159,144
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6488,481
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2588,239
WillemstadCuraçao 17,73411,020
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1616,935
WajimaJapan 5,1483,199
WakamatsuJapan 5,3763,341
WakayamaJapan 4,8212,996
WakkanaiJapan 5,9873,721
WajirKenya 6,6884,156
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8126,097
WindhoekNamibia 9,5365,926
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2505,748
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2305,736
WaimateNew Zealand 8,9335,551
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1775,702
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,1805,704
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,1505,686
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1795,704
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1455,683
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8625,507
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2295,735
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1595,692
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1965,715
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,1345,676
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0095,598
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,1385,678
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1055,658
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,1225,669
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,8775,516
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0705,636
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0515,624
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9855,583
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,9605,568
WintonNew Zealand 8,7825,457
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9675,572
WarsawPoland 8,8145,477
WroclawPoland 9,0865,646
WonsanSouth Korea 4,6522,891
Wad MedaniSudan 7,3644,576
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,6144,732
WauSudan 7,9784,958
WaddingtonUk 10,2486,368
Waco, TxUsa 15,5119,639
Wake IslandUsa 7,3424,563
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,6669,114
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,4728,993
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,5469,661
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,1528,173
Walnut, IlUsa 14,6549,106
Warren, OhUsa 14,8659,237
Warren, PaUsa 14,7559,169
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,9559,293
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,0989,382
Washington, IaUsa 14,7179,145
Washington, InUsa 15,0339,342
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,5149,640
Watertown, NyUsa 14,5209,023
Watertown, SdUsa 14,1648,801
Watertown, WiUsa 14,5649,050
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,7879,189
Waverly, OhUsa 15,0789,369
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,9459,909
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,7539,789
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,4519,602
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,3739,553
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,2579,481
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,9769,306
West Chester, PaUsa 14,9649,298
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,45910,228
West Point, GaUsa 15,7209,769
West Point, NyUsa 14,8349,218
White Hall, IlUsa 14,9779,307
Whitestown, InUsa 14,9379,282
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,2259,461
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,9009,259
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,9618,054
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,8149,205
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,3039,509
Williamson, WvUsa 15,1959,442
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,8319,216
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,6288,468
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,9649,298
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,9989,320
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,6129,701
Windsor, IlUsa 14,9989,320
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,1369,406
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,3708,930
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,5828,440
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,0338,720
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,6439,721
Winslow, AzUsa 14,4828,999
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,5329,652
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,1019,384
Wooster, OhUsa 14,8849,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -