Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9723,090
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8473,012
MilianaAlgeria 10,3746,446
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9616,190
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,0486,244
Malarg EArgentina 16,50010,253
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,8719,862
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,7509,787
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,46410,231
MendozaArgentina 16,74710,407
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,75010,409
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,40210,192
Mackay MoAustralia 6,0913,785
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,5595,319
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6282,255
MeekatharraAustralia 4,0572,521
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,6344,122
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,6534,134
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,2093,858
Mount GambierAustralia 6,3583,951
Mount IsaAustralia 5,1643,209
MuharraqBahrain 5,7523,574
MinskBelarus 8,4005,220
MogilevBelarus 8,2435,122
MaunBotswana 8,8465,497
MacapaBrazil 16,77610,425
MacauBrazil 15,2439,472
MaceioBrazil 15,1409,408
MachadoBrazil 15,9479,909
ManausBrazil 17,81611,071
MarabaBrazil 16,62910,334
MaringaBrazil 16,42110,204
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,14610,655
Monte AzulBrazil 15,8319,838
Monte SantoBrazil 15,5289,650
MonteiroBrazil 15,2959,505
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,9099,886
Morada NovaBrazil 15,4379,593
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,7309,775
MamfeCameroon 10,0576,250
MarouaCameroon 9,4675,883
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,8187,344
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2658,865
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,2738,248
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0566,870
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1297,537
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,1818,191
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5887,822
Moncton, NbCanada 14,1098,767
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,9188,649
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3308,905
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3398,910
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3518,297
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,7228,527
Morden, MbCanada 13,7028,514
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,4268,964
MoundouChad 9,2845,769
MatecanaColombia 18,80611,686
MoroniComoros 6,5844,092
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9945,589
MarstalDenmark 9,5105,910
Melville HallDominica 16,93510,524
MichesDominican Republic 17,07310,609
MocaDominican Republic 17,09110,621
MoncionDominican Republic 17,11010,633
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,07910,613
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,12310,640
MilagroEcuador 19,66112,217
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,0935,029
MinyaEgypt 7,7254,800
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1356,298
MassawaEritrea 6,7274,180
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,4036,464
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,9645,570
MarseilleFrance 10,0086,219
MontpellierFrance 10,1066,280
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,99210,559
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7838,565
MakokouGabon 9,7146,036
MayumbaGabon 10,0006,214
MitzicGabon 9,8596,127
MkamboGabon 9,5915,960
MoandaGabon 9,6876,020
MouilaGabon 9,9446,179
MagdeburgGermany 9,4535,874
MunichGermany 9,4535,874
MünsterGermany 9,7256,043
MethoniGreece 8,6385,368
MilosGreece 8,3935,215
MitiliniGreece 8,2295,113
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2335,116
MacentaGuinea 12,0787,506
MamouGuinea 12,3257,659
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9825,582
MiskolcHungary 8,7935,464
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,9121,810
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,4512,145
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,3372,074
MusulipatnamIndia 2,4111,498
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,7591,714
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8142,370
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 261162
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7042,923
MashhadIran 5,3823,345
Malin HeadIreland 10,6146,596
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5985,964
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0665,634
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1825,706
MilanItaly 9,6656,006
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7066,032
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5375,926
ManIvory Coast 11,8807,383
MaebashiJapan 5,2493,261
MaizuruJapan 4,9093,050
MakurazakiJapan 4,2592,646
MatsueJapan 4,7442,948
MatsumotoJapan 5,1573,204
MatsuyamaJapan 4,6162,869
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,0062,490
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,1043,793
MishimaJapan 5,1643,209
MitoJapan 5,3553,328
MiyakejimaJapan 5,1553,203
MiyakoJapan 5,6543,513
MiyakojimaJapan 3,4392,137
MiyakonojoJapan 4,3492,703
MiyazakiJapan 4,3882,727
MombetsuJapan 6,0303,747
MoriokaJapan 5,5993,479
MuroranJapan 5,7443,570
MurotomisakiJapan 4,6842,911
MutsuJapan 5,6983,541
Ma’AnJordan 7,2654,515
MafraqJordan 7,2614,512
MombasaKenya 6,8164,236
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0121,872
MaseruLesotho 8,6485,374
MonroviaLiberia 12,2077,586
MisratahLibya 9,2445,744
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3763,962
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6904,157
MananjaryMadagascar 6,3783,963
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7384,187
MakhangaMalawi 7,5564,695
MangochiMalawi 7,4954,657
MwmosaMalawi 7,5004,660
MzimbaMalawi 7,6124,730
MzuzuMalawi 7,5614,698
MalaccaMalaysia 403250
MersingMalaysia 507315
MiriMalaysia 1,524947
MaleMaldives 2,9651,843
MenakaMali 10,7036,651
MoptiMali 11,3957,081
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,8584,883
MazatlanMexico 15,7219,769
MeridaMexico 16,90210,503
Mexico CityMexico 16,54010,278
MonterreyMexico 15,9189,892
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,37710,177
MaantyMongolia 4,7212,934
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5372,819
MatadMongolia 4,8823,034
MurenMongolia 4,9303,063
MarrakechMorocco 11,4077,088
MeknesMorocco 11,1186,909
MideltMorocco 11,0776,883
MaputoMozambique 8,0705,015
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9414,313
MandalayMyanmar 1,9091,186
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,7921,114
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 814506
MindatMyanmar 1,9141,189
MonywaMyanmar 1,9481,211
MyeikMyanmar 814506
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,2521,400
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,8656,130
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,8925,525
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0205,605
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,6965,404
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2125,725
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0375,616
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,0205,605
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,9735,576
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,9845,583
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,8275,485
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,0235,607
ManaguaNicaragua 17,94011,148
MasatepeNicaragua 17,97311,169
MagariaNiger 10,0236,228
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6886,020
MaradiNiger 10,2136,347
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5815,954
MakurdiNigeria 10,1196,288
MinnaNigeria 10,3176,411
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,2382,634
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2955,776
MajisOman 5,1183,180
MasirahOman 4,7792,969
Muscat  Oman 4,9293,063
MultanPakistan 4,0962,545
MurreePakistan 4,2202,622
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,1893,225
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,24310,715
MoyobambaPeru 19,69812,240
MactanPhilippines 2,6701,659
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,4901,547
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,1146,906
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4125,849
MagadanRussia 7,3824,588
MahackalaRussia 6,6454,129
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1235,048
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1235,048
MarkovoRussia 8,5425,308
MinusinskRussia 5,4403,380
MogocaRussia 5,6693,523
MoscowRussia 7,8424,873
MurmanskRussia 8,5645,322
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,7934,221
MatamSenegal 12,3387,667
MogadishuSomalia 6,1033,792
MadridSpain 10,7816,699
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7926,706
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1446,303
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9566,808
MelillaSpain 10,8556,745
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6106,593
MalakalSudan 7,5704,704
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2195,107
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,8366,112
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,576980
Mae SariangThailand 1,454904
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,282797
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,340833
MalatyaTurkey 7,2364,497
MersinTurkey 7,4954,657
MuglaTurkey 8,0525,003
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,3586,437
ManstonUk 10,1636,316
MeloUruguay 16,0059,946
MercedesUruguay 16,18310,057
MontevideoUruguay 15,9369,903
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,7709,799
Madison, FlUsa 15,9649,920
Madison, InUsa 15,0599,358
Madison, NeUsa 14,4728,993
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,5439,037
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,7799,184
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,4668,990
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,1609,421
Marengo, IlUsa 14,6729,118
Marion, InUsa 14,8279,214
Marion, NcUsa 15,4179,580
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,2008,824
Marshall, TxUsa 15,5329,652
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,0869,375
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,1886,331
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,0129,329
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,8818,626
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,1059,386
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,4159,579
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,8199,208
Medford, WiUsa 14,3088,891
Mellette, SdUsa 14,1028,763
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,4019,571
Mena, ArUsa 15,2929,502
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,7239,771
Mexia, TxUsa 15,5369,654
Mexico, MoUsa 14,9309,278
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,56210,292
Midland, TxUsa 15,2409,470
Milan, MnUsa 14,1928,819
Milbank, SdUsa 14,1518,794
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,7118,520
Milford, DeUsa 15,0659,362
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,7429,783
Millen, GaUsa 15,7729,801
Millport, OhUsa 14,8659,237
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6609,110
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,5879,065
Minden, NeUsa 14,5069,014
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,2758,871
Minonk, IlUsa 14,7919,191
Missoula, MtUsa 13,3008,265
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,9139,888
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,7029,136
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,7409,160
Monroe, NcUsa 15,5329,652
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,1928,819
Montgomery AlUsa 15,7759,803
Montrose, CoUsa 14,3848,939
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,9559,293
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,5259,647
Morganton, NcUsa 15,4179,580
Moro, OrUsa 13,0818,129
Morris, MnUsa 14,0888,754
Morrison, IlUsa 14,6759,119
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,3109,514
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,6349,094
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,7349,156
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,5089,015
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4398,973
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,1069,387
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,3889,562
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,5869,064
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,1689,425
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,75311,032
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,04111,211
MaracayVenezuela 17,82911,079
MaturinVenezuela 17,53310,895
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,07211,230
MeridaVenezuela 18,20211,311
MagoyeZambia 8,3345,179
MansaZambia 8,1095,039
MbalaZambia 7,8014,848
MfuweZambia 7,8204,860
MisamfuZambia 7,8324,867
MonguZambia 8,7905,462
MpikaZambia 7,8464,876
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7614,823
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2575,131
MumbwaZambia 8,3605,195
MwinilungaZambia 8,5965,342
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0845,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -