Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0653,147
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0866,268
HuamboAngola 9,5465,932
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9842,476
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,1554,446
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,1474,441
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,6073,485
Horta, FaialAzores 12,8527,986
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,1496,928
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,2318,843
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,2068,827
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,6259,088
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,2498,233
Harrow, OnCanada 14,7439,161
Hay River, NtCanada 12,0267,473
Hope, BcCanada 12,7247,907
HaikouChina 1,9591,217
HailarChina 5,2183,243
HamiChina 4,2242,625
HetanChina 4,0992,547
HavanaCuba 16,85710,475
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,10510,629
HigueyDominican Republic 17,09510,623
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,20110,689
HelwanEgypt 7,6844,775
HurguadaEgypt 7,4234,613
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,3606,438
HelsinkiFinland 8,7065,410
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6905,400
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,2288,220
HamburgGermany 9,5515,935
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,5515,935
HannoverGermany 9,5805,953
HelgolandGermany 9,6856,018
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5165,913
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3155,167
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,7197,282
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3317,041
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0066,839
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,6616,625
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,7291,696
HaifaIsrael 7,3854,589
HaboroJapan 5,9223,680
HachijojimaJapan 5,1223,183
HachinoheJapan 5,6743,526
HagiJapan 4,5532,829
HakodateJapan 5,6983,541
HamadaJapan 4,6342,880
HamamatsuJapan 5,0483,137
HikoneJapan 4,9673,087
HimejiJapan 4,8212,996
HiradoJapan 4,3472,701
HirooJapan 5,9053,669
HiroshimaJapan 4,6302,877
HitaJapan 4,4442,761
HitoyoshiJapan 4,3572,707
HunLibya 9,1725,699
HomboriMali 11,1246,913
HomalinMyanmar 2,2491,398
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,304811
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,0025,594
HighbankNew Zealand 8,9465,559
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,8605,506
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,8025,470
HororataNew Zealand 8,9655,571
HyderabadPakistan 4,0602,523
HuanucoPeru 19,37512,040
HelPoland 8,9775,579
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8293,622
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,7194,175
HatangaRussia 7,4164,608
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5324,681
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8707,376
HailSaudi Arabia 6,6454,129
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9795,580
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,8144,235
HaejuSouth Korea 4,4562,769
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8763,030
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,1191,317
HalaibSudan 7,0734,395
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,1384,436
HudeibaSudan 7,3244,551
HaparandaSweden 8,8425,494
HarnosandSweden 9,0935,650
HamaSyria 7,2724,519
HassakahSyria 6,9554,322
Hua HinThailand 810503
HakkariTurkey 6,7314,183
Hull, EnglandUk 10,2196,350
HersonUkraine 7,8884,902
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3555,192
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,7379,779
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4798,997
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,1069,387
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9469,288
Hart, MiUsa 14,4979,009
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,7159,144
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4008,948
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,8179,829
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,1558,796
Hays, KsUsa 14,7059,138
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,4188,338
Hebron, NeUsa 14,6429,099
Helena, MtUsa 13,4288,344
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,6429,098
Henderson, NcUsa 15,4199,582
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,5289,649
Hermit, CoUsa 14,4378,971
Hernando, MsUsa 15,4269,586
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,8159,827
Highmore, SdUsa 14,1028,763
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,9559,293
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,9989,320
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,7299,153
Holly, CoUsa 14,6799,122
Homer, AkUsa 10,5046,527
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,8629,235
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,2589,481
Horton, KsUsa 14,7609,172
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,1558,796
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,2009,446
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,4708,992
Houma, LaUsa 15,9629,919
Houston, TexasUsa 15,7559,790
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,1519,415
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,5129,639
Huron, SdUsa 14,1908,818
HanoiVietnam 1,8511,150
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 934580
HarareZimbabwe 8,0064,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -