Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,0403,132
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5294,058
QubaAzerbaijan 6,4964,037
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,5399,656
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,0586,872
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,1658,802
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,3937,701
QuinteroChile 16,81110,447
QingdaoChina 3,9882,478
QiqiharChina 5,1953,228
QuitoEcuador 19,42812,073
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,7715,450
QuettaPakistan 4,4612,772
Quanah, TxUsa 15,1379,406
Quitman, GaUsa 15,9539,914
Quang TriVietnam 1,478918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -