Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9203,058
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3845,831
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6524,134
Ze DocaBrazil 16,22010,080
ZhengzhouChina 3,5492,205
ZhijiangChina 2,6571,651
ZagrebCroatia 9,1435,682
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5205,916
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7155,415
ZahedanIran 4,9283,062
ZanjanIran 6,3043,917
ZacatecasMexico 16,0269,959
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,4232,748
ZinderNiger 10,0056,217
ZhobPakistan 4,3232,686
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,4161,502
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,4171,502
ZamoscPoland 8,6425,370
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1845,707
ZigalovoRussia 5,5223,431
ZiganskRussia 7,0624,388
ZyryankaRussia 7,7724,829
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5446,552
ZurichSwitzerland 9,7026,029
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8974,286
ZonguldakTurkey 7,8314,866
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7404,810
ZitomirUkraine 8,2485,125
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9344,930
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9704,953
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,1658,803
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,3748,932
ZambeziZambia 8,7665,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -