Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5562,831
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6182,869
KhostAfghanistan 4,4212,747
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7262,937
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4638,366
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6012,859
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2705,761
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6314,121
KandiBenin 10,6906,643
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6757,876
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9258,653
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9258,653
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7877,946
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7298,531
Kingston, OnCanada 14,5009,010
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5486,555
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4287,102
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,8938,012
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3188,898
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5002,797
KashiChina 4,5132,805
KunmingChina 2,2081,372
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4825,892
KhargaEgypt 7,7214,798
KosseirEgypt 7,3574,572
KajaaniFinland 8,6435,371
KuopioFinland 8,6075,349
KuusamoFinland 8,6225,358
KarlsruheGermany 9,6996,027
KasselGermany 9,6055,969
KonstanzGermany 9,6525,998
KumasiGhana 11,2426,986
KalamataGreece 8,6115,351
KerkiraGreece 8,8065,472
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5175,293
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,6537,242
Kap TobinGreenland 10,5886,580
KankanGuinea 12,0257,472
KindiaGuinea 12,4167,715
KissidougouGuinea 12,1267,536
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1676,940
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4111,498
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4101,498
KeszthelyHungary 9,0485,623
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,8126,719
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,3061,433
KotaIndia 3,4122,120
KozhikodeIndia 2,7731,723
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,1011,927
KermanIran 5,3083,299
KermanshahIran 6,3313,934
Khoram AbadIran 6,2003,853
KilkennyIreland 10,7046,652
KingstonJamaica 17,41210,820
KagoshimaJapan 4,2972,670
KanazawaJapan 5,0783,156
KaruizawaJapan 5,2063,235
KatsuuraJapan 5,2753,278
KawaguchikoJapan 5,1733,215
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0153,738
KobeJapan 4,8543,016
KochiJapan 4,6562,893
KofuJapan 5,1673,211
KumagayaJapan 5,2583,267
KumamotoJapan 4,3932,730
KumejimaJapan 3,6612,275
KureJapan 4,6252,874
KushiroJapan 6,0193,740
KutchanJapan 5,7673,583
KyotoJapan 4,9123,053
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1193,181
KitaleKenya 7,2584,510
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0933,786
KufraLibya 8,4465,248
KaunasLithuania 8,6605,381
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8445,496
KybartaiLithuania 8,7235,421
KarongaMalawi 7,5454,689
Kota BharuMalaysia 243151
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,7481,086
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 281175
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 312194
KuantanMalaysia 368229
KuchingMalaysia 1,195743
KayesMali 12,1747,565
KeniebaMali 12,1867,572
KidalMali 10,7566,684
KitaMali 11,9937,453
KoutiaMali 11,5777,194
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4474,628
KisinevMoldova 8,1645,073
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,0203,120
KhatgalMongolia 5,0193,119
KhovdMongolia 4,8212,996
KhujirtMongolia 4,6322,878
KhutagMongolia 4,9073,049
KenitraMorocco 11,2036,962
KalewaMyanmar 2,0911,299
KathaMyanmar 2,1401,330
KawthaungMyanmar 551342
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,7301,075
KengtungMyanmar 1,7811,106
KhamtiMyanmar 2,3521,462
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4955,900
KathmanduNepal 2,9471,831
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,5524,693
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,0665,634
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1935,713
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,1465,683
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1325,675
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1975,715
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2105,723
KanoNigeria 10,0726,259
KangnungNorth Korea 4,6272,876
KarasjokNorway 8,8665,509
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7626,066
KristiansandNorway 9,6415,991
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,6085,971
KhasabOman 5,2163,241
KarachiPakistan 4,1592,585
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1502,579
KhanpurPakistan 4,0552,520
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3462,700
KororPalau 3,7882,354
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8575,504
KlodzkoPoland 9,1045,657
KoszalinPoland 9,1475,684
KrakowPoland 8,8765,516
KalakanRussia 5,7333,562
KaliningradRussia 8,8675,510
KamenskoeRussia 8,2705,139
KandalaksaRussia 8,5265,298
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1765,081
KazanRussia 7,1854,465
KemRussia 8,3475,187
KerchRussia 7,5664,702
KhabarovskRussia 5,8243,619
KirenskRussia 5,8733,650
KirovRussia 7,3344,558
KljuciRussia 7,7424,811
KolpasevRussia 6,0823,780
KorfRussia 8,1815,084
KostromaRussia 7,7434,812
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,1965,093
KotlasRussia 7,6244,738
KrasnodarRussia 7,3494,567
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3723,960
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,8124,233
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6763,527
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6515,376
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9744,334
KurganRussia 6,3783,964
KurskRussia 7,7864,838
KyraRussia 5,0443,134
KigaliRwanda 7,8314,866
KoldaSenegal 12,5837,819
KabalaSierra Leone 12,2827,632
KosiceSlovakia 8,7595,443
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8905,524
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,8763,030
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,2121,375
KadugliSudan 7,7764,832
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,5474,690
KassalaSudan 7,0534,383
KhartoumSudan 7,4664,639
KostiSudan 7,4524,631
KalmarSweden 9,1425,681
KaresuandoSweden 8,9625,569
KarlstadSweden 9,3275,796
KristianstadSweden 9,2785,765
KamishliSyria 6,9314,307
KanchanaburiThailand 973605
Khlong YaiThailand 776482
Khon KaenThailand 1,271790
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 876545
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,093679
KairouanTunisia 9,6796,015
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,3134,545
KarsTurkey 6,8904,281
KastamonuTurkey 7,6674,764
KayseriTurkey 7,4644,638
KonyaTurkey 7,6994,784
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7723,587
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1163,179
KinlossUk 10,3226,414
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7284,803
KievUkraine 8,1245,048
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6314,742
KirovogradUkraine 7,9624,948
KlepininoUkraine 7,7404,810
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8384,871
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5475,311
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8764,894
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,6909,129
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,1738,186
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,8239,211
Keene, NhUsa 14,5889,065
Kenton, OhUsa 14,8489,227
Kenton, OkUsa 14,7289,152
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,68810,370
Kimball, NeUsa 14,3058,889
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2516,370
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,0449,348
Kinston, NcUsa 15,5309,651
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,2378,226
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,4229,583
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5146,533
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,7756,074
KabompoZambia 8,6515,376
KabweZambia 8,2125,103
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2085,100
KafirondaZambia 8,2155,105
KaomaZambia 8,6085,349
KasamaZambia 7,8474,876
KasempaZambia 8,4745,266
KawambwaZambia 8,0615,009
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1395,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -