Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8465,497
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,68510,368
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,80310,442
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,52310,268
ViennaAustria 9,1185,666
VitebskBelarus 8,2675,137
VassourasBrazil 15,7019,757
VicosaBrazil 15,6829,745
VitoriaBrazil 15,4469,598
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,6379,717
VarnaBulgaria 8,1755,080
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,0798,749
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6477,859
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,8117,961
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,8748,000
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6747,875
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6767,877
ValdiviaChile 16,12410,020
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,11910,017
VallenarChile 17,19810,687
ValparaisoChile 16,80810,445
VanguardiaColombia 18,76211,659
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,92411,759
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,4725,886
VestervigDenmark 9,6335,986
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,15110,658
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,08910,619
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,08710,618
VilsandiEstonia 8,8345,490
VaasaFinland 8,9045,533
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,9286,791
VeravalIndia 3,6622,275
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,3041,432
ValentiaIreland 10,9186,784
VeniceItaly 9,4255,857
VeronaItaly 9,5415,929
VicenzaItaly 9,4885,896
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4535,874
ViterboItaly 9,4645,881
VolterraItaly 9,5555,938
VientianeLaos 1,429888
VarenaLithuania 8,6045,347
VilniusLithuania 8,5755,329
VeracruzMexico 16,75710,413
VlissingenNetherlands 10,0076,218
VaernesNorway 9,4475,871
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,5495,934
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,6865,398
VillarricaParaguay 16,65210,347
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4055,223
VanavaraRussia 6,1223,804
VasileviciRussia 8,2185,107
Velikie LukiRussia 8,2745,142
VerhojanskRussia 7,3614,574
ViljujskRussia 6,7264,180
VitimRussia 6,1123,798
Vize IslandRussia 8,3475,187
VladivostokRussia 5,2273,248
VolgogradRussia 7,1104,418
VologdaRussia 7,8594,884
VoronezRussia 7,5814,711
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,1285,672
VytegraRussia 8,1085,038
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,0983,168
ValenciaSpain 10,5466,554
ValladolidSpain 10,8486,741
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,1386,922
VisbySweden 9,0295,611
VanTurkey 6,7964,223
ValleyUk 10,5066,529
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2365,118
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,4968,387
Valdez, AkUsa 10,7096,655
Valentine, NeUsa 14,2638,863
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9378,039
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,3948,945
Vevay, InUsa 15,0879,375
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,6669,735
Victoria, TxUsa 15,7969,816
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,4188,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -