Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,7624,202
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4123,984
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5704,083
YaoundeCameroon 9,8306,109
YokoCameroon 9,7196,040
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,3838,938
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9267,411
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3628,304
YanjiChina 5,0703,151
YichangChina 3,0511,896
YinchuanChina 3,7362,322
YiningChina 4,6792,908
YariguiesColombia 18,49611,493
YamasaDominican Republic 17,13510,648
YasicaDominican Republic 17,06910,607
YazdIran 5,6143,489
YakushimaJapan 4,2302,628
YamagataJapan 5,4543,389
YamaguchiJapan 4,5402,821
YokkaichiJapan 4,9723,090
YokohamaJapan 5,2393,255
YonagoJapan 4,7622,959
YonagunijimaJapan 3,2322,008
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,1942,606
YeMyanmar 1,137707
YolaNigeria 9,6736,011
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,3222,686
YurimaguasPeru 19,61012,186
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6924,159
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1523,823
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6333,500
Yakima, WaUsa 12,9898,072
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1186,909
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,6338,472
York, PaUsa 14,9709,303
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,8369,219
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,4168,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -