Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5952,855
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4592,771
JuninArgentina 16,23010,086
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,25810,103
JacobinaBrazil 15,6499,724
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,3679,549
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,0539,354
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,11610,015
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,6959,753
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,8547,988
JiuquanChina 3,8372,384
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 18,24611,338
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,12310,640
JimaniDominican Republic 17,24910,719
JoensuuFinland 8,5055,285
JokioinenFinland 8,7785,455
JyvskylFinland 8,6965,403
JakobshavnGreenland 11,4457,112
JulianehbGreenland 12,1147,528
JagdalpurIndia 2,5011,554
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,470914
JerusalemIsrael 7,3484,566
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,98311,175
JosNigeria 10,0566,249
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,1246,291
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,1116,283
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2162,620
JhelumPakistan 4,1232,562
JiwaniPakistan 4,6492,889
JuliacaPeru 18,47511,480
JakutskRussia 6,7574,199
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9424,314
JenisejskRussia 5,9513,698
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1813,841
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1513,822
JamestownSaint Helena 11,8757,380
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,8074,230
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,4023,978
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4975,280
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0896,891
JubaSudan 7,6014,724
JokkmokkSweden 9,0445,620
JönköpingSweden 9,2795,766
Jonkoping ASweden 9,2845,769
JendoubaTunisia 9,7886,082
JerbaTunisia 9,6335,986
JerseyUk 10,4576,498
JaltaUkraine 7,7124,792
Jackson, MsUsa 15,6919,751
Jackson, TnUsa 15,3689,550
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,0319,962
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,8699,240
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,9419,284
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4347,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -