Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0486,244
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,091678
ParanaArgentina 16,45310,224
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,41410,200
PehuajoArgentina 16,15810,041
PergaminoArgentina 16,27210,111
PigeArgentina 16,0169,952
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,65010,347
PosadasArgentina 16,50210,254
PresidenciaArgentina 16,87310,485
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,79010,433
Punta IndioArgentina 15,9579,916
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4612,772
Port HedlandAustralia 3,4892,168
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,6677,872
ParakouBenin 10,7476,678
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2509,477
ParacatuBrazil 16,20210,068
ParanaBrazil 16,42310,205
ParanaguaBrazil 16,0049,945
ParanaibaBrazil 16,53610,276
ParintinsBrazil 17,44710,842
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8009,818
Passo FundoBrazil 16,16510,045
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,12110,018
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7429,783
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4179,580
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6579,730
PeixeBrazil 16,50710,258
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6659,735
PicosBrazil 15,7839,808
PiraiBrazil 15,7149,765
PirenopolisBrazil 16,46010,228
PompeuBrazil 15,9489,911
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,80010,440
Porto De MozBrazil 16,93810,525
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,18310,056
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,22811,327
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,9569,915
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,53510,275
PosseBrazil 16,23510,088
PlevenBulgaria 8,4455,248
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4205,232
Phnom PenhCambodia 858533
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3617,681
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,7807,320
Penticton, BcCanada 12,8157,963
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3118,893
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5069,014
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6278,468
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5427,794
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,8008,575
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3117,650
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6238,465
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0698,121
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3207,656
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9027,396
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3638,304
ParronChile 16,66110,353
Puerto AysenChile 15,5049,635
Puerto MonttChile 15,9439,907
Punta ArenasChile 14,6499,103
PingbianChina 3,1971,987
PeralesColombia 18,81911,694
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,15211,280
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,22611,326
PragueCzech Republic 9,2715,761
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,27610,736
PimentelDominican Republic 17,09710,624
PoloDominican Republic 17,25510,722
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,05410,598
PichilingueEcuador 19,54712,147
PortoviejoEcuador 19,53512,139
PuyoEcuador 19,54912,148
Port-SaidEgypt 7,6184,734
ParisFrance 10,1416,302
PerpignanFrance 10,2086,343
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,7344,185
Port-GentilGabon 10,1836,328
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,81611,692
PotsdamGermany 9,3515,811
PatrasGreece 8,6425,371
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8886,766
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,0777,505
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,89110,496
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,26010,725
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,69010,993
PecsHungary 8,9695,573
PambanIndia 2,3631,468
PuneIndia 3,2212,002
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 693431
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,168726
PadovaItaly 9,4625,880
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5245,918
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3785,827
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3965,839
PantelleriaItaly 9,5035,906
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5895,959
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7026,029
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4235,856
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2895,772
PiacenzaItaly 9,6345,987
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5915,960
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4345,863
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3965,839
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1575,690
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4355,863
PrizziItaly 9,3705,822
PakseLaos 1,246774
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4553,390
PlaisanceMauritius 5,4603,393
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4053,980
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8735,514
PatheinMyanmar 1,409875
PutaoMyanmar 2,4691,534
PyiMyanmar 1,598993
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,6674,765
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0915,649
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1625,694
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1635,694
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,1265,671
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0335,613
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1105,661
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,81911,073
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3166,411
PohangNorth Korea 4,5292,814
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,5452,824
PadidanPakistan 4,1632,587
PanjgurPakistan 4,5242,811
ParachinarPakistan 4,4472,763
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5012,797
PeshawarPakistan 4,3492,702
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4543,389
PilarParaguay 16,71210,385
PiscoPeru 19,00111,808
PiuraPeru 19,91912,378
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,60411,561
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,0941,301
PoznanPoland 9,0965,652
PrzemyslPoland 8,6625,382
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,1096,903
PortalegrePortugal 11,1326,918
Porto Portugal 11,1726,942
PavelecRussia 7,6644,763
PecoraRussia 7,4594,635
PermRussia 6,9784,336
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4694,641
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2485,125
PjatigorskRussia 7,0234,364
PoronajskRussia 6,3213,928
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4574,634
Providenja BayRussia 9,3085,784
PskovRussia 8,4465,248
PodorSenegal 12,4897,761
PopradSlovakia 8,8365,491
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9405,555
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4915,276
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2746,384
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,2771,415
Port SudanSudan 6,9904,344
ParamariboSuriname 17,01910,576
PiteňSweden 8,9545,564
PalmyraSyria 7,1204,425
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,3167,653
PhetchabunThailand 1,242772
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,278794
PhraeThailand 1,427886
PhuketThailand 354220
Phuket (airport)Thailand 383238
Prachin BuriThailand 981609
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 728453
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,31810,762
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,5616,563
PoltavaUkraine 7,8264,863
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,12510,020
PradoUruguay 15,9369,903
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,8509,849
Palestine, IlUsa 15,0169,331
Pana, IlUsa 14,9549,293
Paoli, InUsa 15,0479,350
Paris, IlUsa 14,9079,264
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,0188,711
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,9409,905
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,0758,746
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,2049,448
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,0399,346
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,7109,141
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,1518,172
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,9589,916
Peoria, IlUsa 14,8049,199
Perry, OkUsa 15,0839,372
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9709,303
Philo, OhUsa 14,9739,304
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,5299,029
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1208,774
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,4359,591
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0338,720
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,2878,878
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9209,272
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,8349,218
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6879,127
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,2759,492
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,7158,522
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0338,720
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,7819,185
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,5119,639
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7457,920
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,8109,825
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8449,224
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7457,920
Portage, WiUsa 14,4558,983
Portland, MaineUsa 14,4919,005
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9438,043
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,5179,021
Prescott, ArUsa 15,4289,587
Priest River, IdUsa 13,0548,112
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,1859,436
Princeton, InUsa 15,1259,399
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,7189,146
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,5369,033
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,19511,306
PetaukeZambia 7,9104,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -