Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6762,906
BustAfghanistan 4,7412,946
BatnaAlgeria 10,0186,226
BecharAlgeria 10,8756,758
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1176,287
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,8966,771
BiskraAlgeria 10,0836,266
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0796,263
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4468,355
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2998,264
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2988,263
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1928,198
ByrdAntarctica 11,4457,112
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,8979,879
BarilocheArgentina 15,9399,904
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,09410,001
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,2523,885
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,7364,186
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5342,196
BrestBelarus 8,6285,362
BrusselsBelgium 9,9656,192
Belize CityBelize 17,30810,755
BeninBenin 10,8096,717
BohiconBenin 10,8346,733
BermudaBermuda 15,5359,653
BageBrazil 16,0769,990
BambuiBrazil 16,0189,954
BarbacenaBrazil 15,7549,790
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5429,658
BarcelosBrazil 18,08811,240
BarraBrazil 15,9439,907
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,20010,067
BarreirasBrazil 16,12610,021
BelémBrazil 16,51910,265
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8189,829
BelterraBrazil 17,25010,720
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0659,983
Bom JesusBrazil 15,9829,931
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,9389,904
BrasiliaBrazil 16,35510,163
BrevesBrazil 16,74510,405
BurgasBulgaria 8,2025,097
BurundiBurundi 7,9384,933
BatouriCameroon 9,5095,909
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,9918,694
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7247,907
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,1587,555
Banff, AbCanada 12,8687,996
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2328,844
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,2218,216
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,0648,118
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5688,432
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6187,841
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3218,899
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Brandon, MbCanada 13,5748,435
Broadview, SkCanada 13,4488,357
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,8197,344
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2627,620
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,1318,781
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1247,534
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4767,132
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0515,625
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5375,305
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,4339,590
BeijingChina 4,1722,592
BarranquillaColombia 18,13411,269
Benito SalasColombia 18,97211,790
BogotáColombia 18,74211,646
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0955,652
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2645,135
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8385,492
BaniDominican Republic 17,19910,687
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,23610,710
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,12110,639
BahariyaEgypt 7,9064,913
Beni SuefEgypt 7,7004,785
BiarritzFrance 10,5456,553
BordeauxFrance 10,4486,493
BrestFrance 10,6356,608
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0907,513
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0897,513
BitamGabon 9,8526,122
BanjulGambia 12,7407,917
BerlinGermany 9,3355,801
BrockenGermany 9,5215,916
BokeGuinea 12,6087,835
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,6707,873
BudapestHungary 8,9185,542
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9045,533
BangaloreIndia 2,6301,634
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,0341,886
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,2801,417
BikanerIndia 3,8042,364
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,9861,234
BabolsarIran 5,9613,704
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2413,257
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2553,887
Bandar LengehIran 5,3623,332
BirjandIran 5,2383,255
BushehrIran 5,8193,616
BaghdadIraq 6,5544,073
BasraIraq 6,1513,822
BelmulletIreland 10,8176,722
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,7256,665
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0765,640
BergamoItaly 9,6305,984
BolognaItaly 9,5135,912
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5005,903
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1515,686
BrindisiItaly 8,9765,578
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3537,055
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6077,213
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2203,244
BeirutLebanon 7,3594,573
BenghaziLibya 8,7545,440
BirzaiLithuania 8,6245,359
BitolaMacedonia 8,6915,401
BlantyreMalawi 7,5544,694
BvumbweMalawi 7,5504,691
BintuluMalaysia 1,435892
BamakoMali 11,8467,361
Bko-SMali 11,8417,358
BougounMali 11,8137,340
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9247,410
BaitagMongolia 4,6172,869
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9623,084
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8813,033
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7682,963
BayandelgerMongolia 4,6462,887
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5412,822
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,8573,018
BulganMongolia 4,8473,012
BhamawMyanmar 2,1341,326
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,8885,523
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,0045,595
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,9035,532
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1315,674
BluffieldsNicaragua 18,04011,211
BilmaNiger 9,5415,929
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4066,467
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,1765,702
BergenNorway 9,7666,069
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7666,068
BjornoyaNorway 9,1815,705
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2885,772
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,3825,830
BadinPakistan 3,9782,472
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9412,449
BalakotPakistan 4,2582,646
BarkhanPakistan 4,2102,616
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,42911,452
BascoPhilippines 2,8861,794
BialystokPoland 8,6775,392
BejaPortugal 11,2086,965
BragancaPortugal 11,0026,837
BistritaRomania 8,5005,282
BucharestRomania 8,3445,185
BajkitRussia 6,2763,900
BarabinskRussia 5,9003,666
BarnaulRussia 5,5643,458
BerezovoRussia 7,1024,413
BiserRussia 6,8994,287
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6093,485
BogdarinRussia 5,5943,476
BogucanyRussia 5,9083,671
BomnakRussia 6,0633,767
BorRussia 6,3163,925
BorzjaRussia 5,2393,256
BratskRussia 5,6713,524
BelgradeSerbia 8,7885,461
BoSierra Leone 12,3357,665
BontheSierra Leone 12,4217,719
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0605,630
BerberaSomalia 6,1043,793
BusanSouth Korea 4,4362,757
BadajozSpain 11,0956,895
BarcelonaSpain 10,2996,400
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,7386,673
BabanusaSudan 7,9824,960
BaselSwitzerland 9,7746,074
BernSwitzerland 9,7876,082
BangkokThailand 938583
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 959596
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,335830
BizerteTunisia 9,6926,023
BalikesirTurkey 8,1235,048
BursaTurkey 8,0354,993
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2673,273
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,6056,590
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,5706,568
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,5706,568
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,3426,426
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,3936,458
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,2756,385
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,9048,640
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,3739,553
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,0599,358
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,9066,156
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,9066,156
Batesville, MsUsa 15,5149,640
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,8589,854
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5619,048
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,2229,459
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6829,123
Beeville, TxUsa 15,8009,818
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,6119,079
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,5208,401
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9196,164
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4798,997
Bettles, AkUsa 10,2446,366
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6116,594
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,5369,033
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,6588,487
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,7189,146
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,6319,713
Bishop, CaUsa 13,8118,582
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,8668,616
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,2869,499
Blackville, ScUsa 15,7149,765
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6857,883
Blakely, GaUsa 15,9409,905
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8459,225
Boerne, TxUsa 15,6189,705
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,4658,367
Booneville, MsUsa 15,4769,617
Boonton, NjUsa 14,8499,227
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6429,099
Bowler, WiUsa 14,3468,915
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,2679,487
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,9559,293
Brenham, TxUsa 15,6909,750
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,8059,200
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,3889,562
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,3639,547
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,6189,084
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,5999,072
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,4688,991
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,7279,773
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,0549,976
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,9049,261
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,4989,009
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,0909,377
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,8779,245
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,6509,104
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,7729,801
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,3109,514
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,7619,173
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4428,975
Burns, OregonUsa 13,3028,266
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9523,077
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,62410,952
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,95311,156
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3135,166
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3165,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -