Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,6386,610
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,6696,630
OranArgentina 17,43210,832
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4062,117
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,2453,259
OstendeBelgium 10,0576,249
ObidosBrazil 17,30210,752
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1536,931
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3728,931
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3738,932
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,0339,963
OdenseDenmark 9,5115,910
OtavaloEcuador 19,37912,042
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,2875,771
OuluFinland 8,7675,448
OroomiehIran 6,6264,118
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6856,018
OdienneIvory Coast 11,8527,365
ObihiroJapan 5,9353,688
OfunatoJapan 5,6023,481
OitaJapan 4,4892,789
OkayamaJapan 4,7542,954
OkinoerabuJapan 3,8862,415
OmaezakiJapan 5,0793,156
OmuJapan 6,0183,740
OnahamaJapan 5,4203,368
OsakaJapan 4,8753,030
OshimaJapan 5,1773,217
OtaruJapan 5,8023,605
OwaseJapan 4,8903,039
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3207,035
OujoaMorocco 10,7756,696
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,8564,882
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,8395,493
OphirNew Zealand 8,8395,493
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2475,746
OtautauNew Zealand 8,7595,443
OcotalNicaragua 17,78211,050
OrlandNorway 9,5125,911
OsloNorway 9,4725,886
OhotskRussia 7,0274,367
OkhotskRussia 7,0274,367
OlekminskRussia 6,3583,951
OlenekRussia 7,0864,403
OmskRussia 6,0273,746
OnegaRussia 8,1495,064
OrenburgRussia 6,6164,112
OymyakonRussia 7,3114,543
OviedoSpain 10,8896,766
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2695,760
Orkney IslandsUk 10,2496,369
OdessaUkraine 8,0184,982
OvrucUkraine 8,2675,137
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,3989,568
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,4398,973
Oakland, MdUsa 15,0899,376
Oakley, IdUsa 13,7168,523
Oconto, WiUsa 14,3768,933
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4028,950
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,1219,396
Olathe, KsUsa 14,8459,225
Olivia, MnUsa 14,2418,850
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8267,970
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,5799,059
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,5689,053
Oolitic, InUsa 15,0339,342
Orlando, FlUsa 16,26010,104
Orono, MeUsa 14,3218,899
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,4608,986
Oswego, NyUsa 14,5849,063
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,7819,185
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,8459,225
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,1699,426
Owosso, MiUsa 14,6269,089
Ozark, ArUsa 15,2929,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -