Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6832,910
TiranaAlbania 8,8255,484
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2726,383
TebessaAlgeria 9,8606,127
TimimounAlgeria 10,6816,637
TindoufAlgeria 11,5227,160
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0746,260
TrelewArgentina 15,5689,674
TucumanArgentina 17,16810,668
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6322,878
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,6312,878
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9693,088
TibooburraAustralia 5,8953,663
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,7743,588
TshaneBotswana 9,0775,641
TaguatingaBrazil 16,27610,114
TarauacaBrazil 18,97511,791
TauaBrazil 15,6659,734
TefeBrazil 18,33511,393
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,6369,717
TeresinaBrazil 15,9289,898
TiriosBrazil 17,24410,715
TorresBrazil 15,8849,870
TracuateuaBrazil 16,34510,157
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,53510,275
TriunfoBrazil 15,4139,578
TucuruiBrazil 16,68310,367
TuriacuBrazil 16,18510,057
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,6307,227
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9877,449
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4087,089
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1318,159
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,2247,596
Thompson, MbCanada 13,0208,091
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9758,684
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0238,714
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5117,775
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,5749,057
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,5699,053
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5169,020
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,3728,310
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,9508,668
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,22510,083
TaiyuanChina 3,8042,364
TaoyuanChina 3,1331,947
TengchongChina 2,2121,374
TønderDenmark 9,6155,975
TylstrupDenmark 9,5325,923
TystofteDenmark 9,4565,876
TamayoDominican Republic 17,21910,700
TahrirEgypt 7,7564,819
TantaEgypt 7,7294,803
TallinEstonia 8,6925,401
TartuEstonia 8,5645,322
TampereFinland 8,7765,453
TurkuFinland 8,8405,493
ToulonFrance 9,9576,187
ToulouseFrance 10,3116,408
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,8127,961
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,3077,648
TchibanGabon 9,9546,185
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7844,216
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,8166,100
TamaleGhana 11,1276,915
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5525,315
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5805,332
TimehriGuyana 17,29410,746
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,71111,006
TelaHonduras 17,52710,892
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,5981,614
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,5981,614
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,4591,528
TabrizIran 6,5404,064
TeheranIran 6,0263,745
Tel AvivIsrael 7,3794,586
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0355,615
TarvisioItaly 9,3275,796
TermoliItaly 9,2235,731
TorinoItaly 9,7896,083
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7946,086
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4515,873
TrevicoItaly 9,2055,720
TrevisoItaly 9,4385,865
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3165,789
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7946,086
TabouIvory Coast 11,9067,399
TadotsuJapan 4,7172,931
TakadaJapan 5,2293,249
TakamatsuJapan 4,7422,947
TakayamaJapan 5,0973,167
TanegashimaJapan 4,2762,657
TatenoJapan 5,3103,300
TateyamaJapan 5,2303,250
TokushimaJapan 4,7652,961
TokyoJapan 5,2613,269
TomakomaiJapan 5,8023,606
TottoriJapan 4,8313,002
ToyamaJapan 5,1273,186
ToyookaJapan 4,8773,030
TsuJapan 4,9553,079
TsurugaJapan 4,9773,093
TsuyamaJapan 4,7872,975
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0113,735
TripoliLebanon 7,3434,563
TobrukLibya 8,4095,225
TripoliLibya 9,4205,854
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7755,453
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1553,825
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6734,146
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9104,294
ThyoloMalawi 7,5404,685
TawauMalaysia 1,9551,215
TessalitMali 10,7676,690
TimbuktuMali 11,2416,985
TombMali 11,2406,985
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,0807,507
TacubayaMexico 16,54010,278
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,37710,177
TarialanMongolia 4,9253,060
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8343,004
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6882,913
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,3772,720
TangierMorocco 11,1046,900
TarfayaMorocco 11,9777,443
TazaMorocco 10,9736,819
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,7561,091
TaungooMyanmar 1,569975
ThandweMyanmar 1,599994
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,7874,839
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,9445,558
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0985,653
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,8425,495
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,1635,694
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0945,651
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1605,692
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1445,682
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,7105,413
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1005,655
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0455,620
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0725,638
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2055,720
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0495,623
TemukaNew Zealand 8,9345,552
TimaruNew Zealand 8,9325,550
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,8985,529
TahouaNiger 10,3936,458
TillaberyNiger 10,8086,716
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4242,749
TromsoNorway 9,1225,668
TrondheimNorway 9,4725,886
ThumraitOman 5,2073,236
TacnaPeru 18,26411,349
TarapotoPeru 19,62012,192
TrujilloPeru 19,69812,240
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8011,741
TorunPoland 8,9805,581
TimisoaraRomania 8,7345,427
TambovRussia 7,4954,657
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3703,337
TaraRussia 6,1703,834
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8634,265
TermezRussia 4,8803,032
TernejRussia 5,6453,508
TobolskRussia 6,4944,035
TomskRussia 5,8523,636
Tot’MaRussia 7,7454,813
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3154,546
TuapseRussia 7,3254,552
TuraRussia 6,5574,075
TurukhanskRussia 6,7954,222
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,6644,141
TortosaSpain 10,4386,486
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,1301,324
TokerSudan 6,9274,305
TartousSyria 7,3444,564
TaipeiTaiwan 3,1541,960
TaboraTanzania 7,5764,708
TakThailand 1,293804
TrangThailand 257160
TabligboTogo 10,9046,776
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3607,680
TunisTunisia 9,6586,001
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0923,785
TireeUk 10,5506,556
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,2626,377
TernopilUkraine 8,4515,252
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,9529,913
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,7629,795
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,4786,511
Talladega, AlUsa 15,7059,759
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,0119,949
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,30410,131
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,4299,587
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6949,131
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,7109,141
Temple, TxUsa 15,5579,667
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,9379,904
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,7769,803
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,8429,223
Toledo, IaUsa 14,5869,064
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,7849,187
Tooele, UtUsa 13,9328,658
Topeka, KsUsa 14,8179,208
Towanda, PaUsa 14,7719,179
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,6809,122
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,9929,316
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,6949,131
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,1039,385
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,6549,728
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0808,749
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0493,137
TumeremoVenezuela 17,55010,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -