Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9513,076
ShkoderAlbania 8,8495,499
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9526,185
SaltaArgentina 17,36210,789
San AntonioArgentina 15,8099,824
San LuisArgentina 16,61110,322
San RafaelArgentina 16,55610,288
Santa RosaArgentina 16,19810,065
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,03210,584
SarmientoArgentina 15,4209,582
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,8954,285
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,8934,284
SalzburgAustria 9,3675,821
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5944,097
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3833,967
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4554,011
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,9808,066
SaveBenin 10,7806,699
Santa CruzBolivia 17,74311,026
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9455,559
SalvadorBrazil 15,4169,580
Santa MariaBrazil 16,16510,045
SantaremBrazil 17,22010,701
SantosBrazil 15,8859,871
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,11910,016
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,94310,529
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4239,584
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,9649,920
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,35610,164
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,8429,845
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0739,988
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4439,596
São PauloBrazil 15,9339,901
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,11110,011
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,72211,634
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6249,709
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4819,620
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,8659,859
SobralBrazil 15,6469,723
SoureBrazil 16,51610,263
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0909,999
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,8599,855
SurubimBrazil 15,1479,412
SadovoBulgaria 8,4055,223
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5365,305
SofiaBulgaria 8,5375,305
SiemreapCambodia 979609
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,1958,821
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,2418,228
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,2218,837
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8967,392
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,7777,319
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,9898,693
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1348,162
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2388,848
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,2268,219
Scott, SkCanada 13,0408,103
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,7078,518
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,2318,843
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,3178,897
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6846,639
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,7588,549
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,7438,540
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,5487,797
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0327,477
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,6848,504
Summerside, PeCanada 14,0528,732
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2788,251
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2738,248
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,9708,681
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2647,621
SalCape Verde 13,3128,272
SantiagoChile 16,74310,404
SewellChile 16,67310,361
ShanghaiChina 3,6332,257
ShantouChina 2,6731,661
ShenyangChina 4,6602,896
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 18,01511,194
Simon BolivarColombia 18,08911,241
San JoseCosta Rica 18,25411,343
SibenikCroatia 9,1485,685
SplitCroatia 9,1055,658
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2375,740
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6025,967
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,09110,621
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,14210,652
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,08010,614
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,08810,619
SamanaDominican Republic 17,06210,602
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,16410,666
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,11410,635
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,17910,675
San JuanDominican Republic 17,17710,674
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,11110,633
SanchezDominican Republic 17,07410,610
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,09110,620
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,11110,633
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,16410,666
San GabrielEcuador 19,32512,009
SalloumEgypt 8,2875,150
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2455,123
SohagEgypt 7,6164,732
St. KatrineEgypt 7,4084,604
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,65710,972
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4768,995
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,7695,449
StrasbourgFrance 9,7596,065
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,74910,408
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,92010,514
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1394,436
SchleswigGermany 9,5745,949
StuttgartGermany 9,6445,993
SamosGreece 8,1855,086
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4095,226
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4135,228
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,6507,239
SiguiriGuinea 11,9927,452
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,56910,918
SzegedHungary 8,8275,485
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0955,652
StykkisholmurIceland 10,9336,794
SagarIndia 3,0911,921
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1372,571
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5522,829
SemnanIran 5,8473,634
ShahroudIran 5,7613,580
ShirazIran 5,6743,526
ShannonIreland 10,8056,714
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8006,090
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1455,683
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9415,556
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6205,978
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7666,069
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1085,660
SigonellaItaly 9,2405,742
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7587,306
SagaJapan 4,3942,731
SaigoJapan 4,8132,991
SakaiJapan 4,7622,959
SakataJapan 5,4573,391
SapporoJapan 5,8153,613
SaseboJapan 4,3462,701
SendaiJapan 5,4953,415
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,5612,834
ShimonosekiJapan 4,4872,788
ShinjoJapan 5,4813,406
ShionomisakiJapan 4,8192,994
ShirakawaJapan 5,3783,342
ShizuokaJapan 5,1153,178
SumotoJapan 4,8072,987
SuttsuJapan 5,7243,557
SuwaJapan 5,1553,203
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,86610,481
SavannakhetLaos 1,339832
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7085,411
SiluteLithuania 8,8175,479
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6735,390
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9383,690
SalimaMalawi 7,5504,691
SibuMalaysia 1,325823
SanMali 11,4937,142
SegouMali 11,6337,229
SikassoMali 11,6187,220
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0823,158
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,08610,617
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,4782,783
SainshandMongolia 4,5062,800
SafiMorocco 11,4977,144
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,6697,252
SittweMyanmar 1,8321,139
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0275,609
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7686,070
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,3135,787
SaiqOman 4,9753,092
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1883,224
SurOman 4,7782,969
SialkotPakistan 4,0342,507
SibbiPakistan 4,3382,695
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,64010,340
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,78811,675
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8241,755
SandomierzPoland 8,7465,435
SniezkaPoland 9,1675,696
SuwalkiPoland 8,7065,410
SzczecinPoland 9,2465,746
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3307,041
Santa MariaPortugal 12,6697,873
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,97710,550
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,6853,532
Satu MareRomania 8,6305,363
SibiuRomania 8,5155,291
SulinaRomania 8,0685,013
SadrinskRussia 6,5034,041
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3935,216
SalekhardRussia 7,2814,524
SaratovRussia 7,1464,440
SejmcanRussia 7,6594,759
SelagoncyRussia 6,8644,265
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7474,193
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8233,618
SmolenskRussia 8,1415,059
SociRussia 7,2544,508
SortovalaRussia 8,4235,234
SuntarRussia 6,4824,028
SurgutRussia 6,6084,106
SverdlovskRussia 6,6954,160
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4674,640
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,84410,467
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3976,461
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0923,164
SingaporeSingapore 601374
SliacSlovakia 8,9135,539
SeoulSouth Korea 4,4942,793
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5592,833
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,9276,790
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,5896,580
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,7236,663
SevilleSpain 11,0586,871
SennarSudan 7,3494,567
ShambatSudan 7,4674,640
ShendiSudan 7,3744,582
StenseleSweden 9,1505,686
StockholmSweden 9,0595,629
StorlienSweden 9,3895,834
SundsvallSweden 9,1175,665
SantisSwitzerland 9,6455,993
SongeaTanzania 7,3774,584
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,384860
SongkhlaThailand 213132
Suphan BuriThailand 1,020634
Surat ThaniThailand 444276
SurinThailand 1,122697
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9676,815
SokodeTogo 10,9126,781
SfaxTunisia 9,6345,987
SousseTunisia 9,6305,984
SamsunTurkey 7,4604,636
SiirtTurkey 6,8954,285
SivasTurkey 7,3604,574
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2753,278
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,7236,663
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4626,501
SarataUkraine 8,0925,029
SarnyUkraine 8,4155,229
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7204,797
SumyUkraine 7,8564,882
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2553,266
SaltoUruguay 16,32910,147
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5188,400
Safford, AzUsa 14,6939,131
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4338,969
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,30410,132
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,9969,318
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,5419,036
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,3508,917
Salem, InUsa 15,0479,350
Salem, OrUsa 12,9698,059
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,9318,657
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,3819,558
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,6569,729
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,2298,842
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,5198,401
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,97710,549
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,7958,572
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,0558,734
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,9368,660
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8428,601
Santuck, ScUsa 15,5289,649
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2378,847
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,8509,849
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7239,149
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,2398,849
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,0479,350
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8117,961
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8247,969
Sedan, KsUsa 14,9989,320
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,7257,907
Selma, AlUsa 15,7979,816
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,8219,210
Seymour, InUsa 15,0479,350
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,1709,427
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,8228,589
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,5609,669
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,4508,980
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,3188,897
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,7469,164
Southport, NcUsa 15,6419,720
Sparta, IlUsa 15,0759,368
Spencer, WvUsa 15,0879,376
Spickard, MoUsa 14,7529,167
Spokane, WaUsa 13,0678,120
Spooner, WiUsa 14,2048,827
Springfield, IlUsa 14,8939,254
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,0789,369
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4845,893
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,1858,814
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,9969,319
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,2348,845
Stamford, CtUsa 14,8349,218
State College, PaUsa 14,8869,250
State University, MsUsa 15,6469,722
State University, NmUsa 14,9629,298
Staunton, VaUsa 15,1839,435
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,2218,837
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,8249,212
Stockton, CaUsa 13,5788,438
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,4608,986
Storrs, CtUsa 14,7229,149
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,2929,502
Summerville, ScUsa 15,7549,790
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,0638,117
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,9049,261
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,6079,077
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6199,084
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0703,150
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,34511,400
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,01011,192
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,67310,982
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8717,377
SocotraYemen 5,1523,202
SenangaZambia 8,7925,464
SerenjeZambia 8,0024,973
SeshekeZambia 8,7085,411
SolweziZambia 8,3935,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -