Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,4126,470
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0046,217
EsquelArgentina 15,7469,785
EzeizaArgentina 16,0769,990
East SaleAustralia 6,8284,243
Esperance (po)Australia 4,9093,050
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9103,051
EssendonAustralia 6,6434,128
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,6879,748
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,0199,954
EspinosaBrazil 15,8419,844
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1508,793
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,7697,935
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,7427,918
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,7497,922
Edson, AbCanada 12,6267,846
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2467,610
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,4047,708
Estevan, SkCanada 13,5498,420
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0257,472
Eureka, NtCanada 10,5266,541
ErlianChina 4,4172,745
El CaranoColombia 18,74211,647
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,2125,725
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,19710,686
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,09510,623
El ArishEgypt 7,4644,638
El TorEgypt 7,4424,625
ErfurtGermany 9,5015,904
EssenGermany 9,7756,074
EsfahanIran 5,8653,645
EilatIsrael 7,3354,558
EsashiJapan 5,6583,516
EldoretKenya 7,2334,495
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8092,988
EssaouiraMorocco 11,5707,190
EeldeNetherlands 9,7816,078
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,9835,582
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,86011,098
EnuguNigeria 10,2406,363
EncarnacionParaguay 16,50110,254
EvoraPortugal 11,1946,956
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5483,448
EkimcanRussia 6,0863,782
Elat’MaRussia 7,5634,700
ElistaRussia 7,0294,368
ErbogacenRussia 6,2573,888
EssejRussia 7,0264,366
Ed DueimSudan 7,4884,653
El FasherSudan 8,2445,123
El GeneinaSudan 8,5565,317
El ObeidSudan 7,7154,794
El ShowakSudan 7,1144,421
En NahudSudan 7,9114,916
EdirneTurkey 8,2655,136
ErzincanTurkey 7,1524,444
ErzurumTurkey 7,0244,365
EskisehirTurkey 7,9024,910
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8903,660
EntebbeUganda 7,5514,693
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,3586,437
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,3656,441
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,4899,004
Eastman, GaUsa 15,8539,851
Eastport, MeUsa 14,2898,879
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,8168,585
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,8809,247
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,0169,331
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,1029,385
Elko, NvUsa 13,7078,518
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,7439,161
Elmira, NyUsa 14,7309,153
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,8868,629
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3908,942
Erie, PaUsa 14,7469,163
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,8139,205
Eugene, OrUsa 13,0138,086
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,1549,417
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,1828,191
Eureka, SdUsa 13,9688,680
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,9428,664
Evansville, InUsa 15,1289,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -