Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8466,119
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3106,407
DavisAntarctica 8,3945,216
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3612,710
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9172,434
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,9691,223
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,5904,095
DhakaBangladesh 2,2901,423
D’UccleBelgium 9,9656,192
DiamantinaBrazil 15,8389,842
DiamantinoBrazil 17,27410,734
DouradosBrazil 16,74110,403
DoualaCameroon 10,0256,230
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,4838,379
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4518,358
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2877,635
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,5798,438
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,7657,311
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,9498,668
Dryden, OnCanada 13,7588,549
DuianChina 3,4542,146
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9685,573
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3113,922
DajabonDominican Republic 17,11010,632
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,23310,709
DabaaEgypt 7,9744,955
DakhlaEgypt 7,8794,896
DijonFrance 9,9646,192
DresdenGermany 9,3055,782
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1376,299
DebrecenHungary 8,7235,420
DalatangiIceland 10,5476,554
DaltonganjIndia 2,7111,685
DarbhangaIndia 2,7781,726
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5291,572
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5291,571
DumkaIndia 2,5271,570
DwarkaIndia 3,8502,392
DezfulIran 6,1483,821
DublinIreland 10,6106,593
DecimomannuItaly 9,7466,056
DobbiacoItaly 9,4305,860
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5837,198
Deir-AllaJordan 7,3174,547
DagorettiKenya 7,0914,406
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5035,284
DedzaMalawi 7,5964,720
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,2762,657
DashbalbarMongolia 5,0963,167
DaweiMyanmar 1,004624
De BiltNetherlands 9,8896,145
De KooyNetherlands 9,9046,154
Den HelderNetherlands 9,9056,155
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2015,718
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,9745,576
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8995,530
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,9105,537
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,9325,551
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,6285,983
DalbandinPakistan 4,5932,854
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2442,637
DirPakistan 4,4202,747
DroshPakistan 4,4522,766
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4981,552
DohaQatar 5,6343,501
DorohoiRomania 8,3745,203
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7004,785
DudinkaRussia 7,2024,476
DzardzanRussia 7,2694,517
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7993,603
DakarSenegal 12,8057,957
DaruSierra Leone 12,2347,602
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3425,184
DamazinSudan 7,2664,515
DongolaSudan 7,6934,781
DamascusSyria 7,2574,510
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,2574,510
Deir EzzorSyria 6,9754,334
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8773,031
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9104,294
DjerbaTunisia 9,6345,987
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,0424,376
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,3816,451
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,4756,510
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7674,827
DonetskUkraine 7,5524,693
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2703,275
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,5649,671
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,2009,445
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,4049,572
Danville, IlUsa 14,9079,264
Darlington, ScUsa 15,5959,691
Davenport, WaUsa 13,0338,099
David City, NeUsa 14,5459,038
Dayton, OhUsa 14,9739,304
Dayton, WaUsa 13,1498,171
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,9249,895
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,9788,686
Decatur, IlUsa 14,8899,252
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,5459,660
Delaware, OhUsa 14,9679,301
Delphine, InUsa 14,8149,205
Denton, MdUsa 15,0749,367
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,3818,936
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,6199,084
Deseret, UtUsa 14,0198,712
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,0078,704
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,7179,145
Dickson, TnUsa 15,3469,536
Dillon, MtUsa 13,5178,400
Dixon, IlUsa 14,6549,106
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,7899,190
Dover, DeUsa 15,0749,367
Dover, TnUsa 15,3439,534
Dublin, TxUsa 15,4399,594
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,5969,070
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0908,756
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,1069,387
Durham, NhUsa 14,5739,056
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,3847,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -