Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7936,085
In SalahAlgeria 10,5016,525
InnsbruckAustria 9,4935,899
IbiriteBrazil 15,8269,835
IguatuBrazil 15,5429,658
IlheusBrazil 15,4479,599
ImperatrizBrazil 16,44710,221
IndaialBrazil 15,9889,935
IpameriBrazil 16,31810,140
IraiBrazil 16,30210,130
IreceBrazil 15,7999,818
ItaberabaBrazil 15,6299,712
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,64110,962
ItaitubaBrazil 17,38110,801
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,7739,802
ItaperunaBrazil 15,5719,676
ItapevaBrazil 16,11910,016
ItirucuBrazil 15,5659,672
ItuacuBrazil 15,7029,757
IvinhemaBrazil 16,65910,352
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8406,736
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,9238,031
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8506,742
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,2807,631
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,5606,562
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,03011,204
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0429,969
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2438,850
ImbertDominican Republic 17,05710,599
IzobambaEcuador 19,45112,087
IsmailiaEgypt 7,6084,728
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,66210,976
IoanninaGreece 8,7295,425
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,4447,112
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,5846,577
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,2632,028
IranshahrIran 4,8413,008
IstranaItaly 9,4435,868
IidaJapan 5,1023,170
IizukaJapan 4,4502,765
IrakoJapan 4,9933,103
IriomotejimaJapan 3,2902,045
IrozakiJapan 5,1283,187
IshigakijimaJapan 3,3172,061
IshinomakiJapan 5,5353,439
IwamizawaJapan 5,8553,638
IzuharaJapan 4,3892,727
IrbidJordan 7,3014,537
IfraneMorocco 11,0966,895
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,7925,463
IlorinNigeria 10,5436,551
InchonNorth Korea 4,4662,775
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,3545,812
IslamabadPakistan 4,2172,620
IquitosPeru 19,28211,982
IloiloPhilippines 2,5241,569
IasiRomania 8,2685,138
IcaRussia 7,4104,605
IlirnejRussia 8,5215,295
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1973,851
IrkutskRussia 5,2363,254
Ivdel’Russia 6,9984,349
IbizaSpain 10,4016,463
IspartaTurkey 7,8694,890
IstanbulTurkey 8,0465,000
IzmirTurkey 8,1725,078
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5345,303
IzmailUkraine 8,1425,059
Imperial, NeUsa 14,3908,942
Independence, KsUsa 15,0189,332
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,5039,012
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,9639,298
Indianola, IaUsa 14,6669,113
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8808,625
Inverness, FlUsa 16,19310,063
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,5259,026
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2528,857
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,6979,133
IsokaZambia 7,6834,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -