Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,56810,296
ReconquistaArgentina 16,62510,331
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,53110,272
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7759,181
RivadaviaArgentina 17,25110,720
RosarioArgentina 16,37010,173
RichmondAustralia 6,8454,254
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3103,921
RecifeBrazil 15,0589,357
RemansoBrazil 15,8409,843
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,60211,559
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,6329,714
Rio NegroBrazil 16,0839,994
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,58510,306
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,8567,989
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6058,454
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,3728,310
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3728,310
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0586,872
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7657,932
Roberval, QcCanada 13,9878,692
RuoqiangChina 3,9442,451
Rafael NunezColombia 18,20311,311
RandersDenmark 9,5305,922
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,19310,684
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,04810,594
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0419,968
RumipambaEcuador 19,52212,131
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,3524,569
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,3674,578
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,5504,692
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,77410,424
RostockGermany 9,4125,849
RhodesGreece 8,0665,012
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,5896,580
ReykhólarIceland 10,8906,767
ReykjavíkIceland 10,9556,808
RamsarIran 6,1323,810
RashtIran 6,2353,875
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,6496,618
RadicofaniItaly 9,4855,894
Resia PassItaly 9,5585,940
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4115,848
RivoltoItaly 9,3695,822
Rolle PassItaly 9,4655,882
RomeItaly 9,4295,860
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4525,874
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3375,802
RumoiJapan 5,8913,661
RigaLatvia 8,6855,397
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7125,414
RodriguesMauritius 4,8953,042
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0953,166
RabatMorocco 11,2246,975
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,351840
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,1905,711
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,0205,605
RangioraNew Zealand 9,0035,595
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,9125,538
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9805,580
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1655,695
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,8305,487
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0715,637
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3315,799
RivasNicaragua 18,03811,209
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1432,575
RebolyRussia 8,4835,271
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3784,585
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0953,787
RagaSudan 8,2305,114
RashadSudan 7,6294,741
RenkSudan 7,4404,624
RumbekSudan 7,7994,846
RanongThailand 552343
Roi EtThailand 1,252778
RizeTurkey 7,1124,419
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2553,266
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0785,020
RomnyUkraine 7,9364,931
RovnoUkraine 8,4365,242
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2253,247
RochaUruguay 15,8479,848
Racine, WiUsa 14,6139,081
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,4379,592
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,0448,727
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,0428,726
Reading, PaUsa 14,9269,275
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,3548,298
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,6818,502
Redding, CaUsa 13,3268,281
Redlands, CaUsa 14,1508,793
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,5628,427
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,8149,205
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,2509,476
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,2509,476
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,2769,493
Rochester, MnUsa 14,3958,945
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,6279,090
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,4008,948
Rockford, IlUsa 14,6499,103
Rockville, InUsa 14,9239,274
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,5339,031
Rome, GaUsa 15,6109,700
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7748,560
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1058,144
Roswell, NmUsa 14,9909,315
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,0749,367
Rushville, IlUsa 14,8489,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -