Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6242,873
NeuquenArgentina 16,09510,002
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,14610,033
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,1615,071
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,1553,204
Nowra RanAustralia 6,8994,287
NuriootpaAustralia 6,0033,730
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,63110,335
NatitingouBenin 10,8696,754
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,5969,691
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5705,947
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8966,150
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9448,044
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6077,834
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,6098,457
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,4588,363
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2887,015
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0238,093
North Bay, OnCanada 14,2708,868
N’DjamenaChad 9,3675,821
NanchangChina 3,0711,909
NanjingChina 3,5402,200
NanningChina 2,1081,310
NicosiaCyprus 7,5834,712
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4085,846
NaguaDominican Republic 17,06610,605
NeybaDominican Republic 17,21910,700
NegeleEthiopia 6,7184,174
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,8405,493
NandiFiji 8,8405,493
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8505,499
NancyFrance 9,8616,128
NantesFrance 10,4646,503
NiceFrance 9,8466,119
NeustrelitzGermany 9,3485,809
NurembergGermany 9,5005,903
NurnbergGermany 9,5035,905
NaxosGreece 8,3135,166
NanortalikGreenland 12,1407,544
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,0547,490
NordGreenland 9,8456,118
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,9497,425
NzerekoreGuinea 11,9587,431
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,8841,792
New DelhiIndia 3,5512,207
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2845,769
NaganoJapan 5,1983,230
NagasakiJapan 4,3262,688
NagoJapan 3,7742,345
NagoyaJapan 5,0153,117
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,7262,315
NaraJapan 4,9003,045
NazeJapan 4,0102,492
NemuroJapan 6,1233,805
NiigataJapan 5,3383,317
NikkoJapan 5,3013,294
NobeokaJapan 4,4492,765
NairobiKenya 7,0924,407
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1106,904
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6842,911
NidaLithuania 8,8445,496
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0973,789
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3363,937
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5334,681
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5654,701
NaraMali 11,7207,283
NioroMali 11,9377,418
NemaMauritania 11,6907,264
NouakchottMauritania 12,5567,802
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,8184,858
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2495,748
NelsonNew Zealand 8,9935,588
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0095,599
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2015,718
NandaimeNicaragua 17,99411,182
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5575,939
NiameyNiger 10,7416,675
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1655,695
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,8795,517
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,3945,837
NawabshahPakistan 4,1102,554
NokkundiPakistan 4,7332,941
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,43910,837
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4891,547
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7794,834
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4213,369
NikolaevRussia 7,9444,936
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4604,015
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0024,973
NizneangarskRussia 5,6753,527
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5153,427
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1194,424
NovgorodRussia 8,2995,157
NovosibirskRussia 5,7443,570
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,1641,345
No. 6Sudan 7,4844,651
NyalaSudan 8,2995,157
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,434891
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,153717
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 363225
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,498931
NarathiwatThailand 213132
NigdeTurkey 7,5154,670
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,9623,705
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7754,831
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,8049,199
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,8049,199
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,3439,534
Natchez, MsUsa 15,7349,777
Neosho, MoUsa 15,0849,373
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6829,123
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,8959,256
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,8679,238
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,4909,004
New London, WiUsa 14,4178,959
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,9409,905
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,9359,902
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,3508,917
New YorkUsa 14,8349,218
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,8709,240
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,8589,233
Newark, NjUsa 14,8699,240
Newberry, MiUsa 14,2778,872
Newberry, ScUsa 15,6399,718
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,9829,310
Newnan, GaUsa 15,7209,769
Newport, TnUsa 15,4109,576
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,6816,016
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,3089,513
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,4608,986
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,9978,077
North Loup, NeUsa 14,4058,951
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,4298,966
Norton, KsUsa 14,5689,052
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,8329,216
NdolaZambia 8,1655,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -