Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,7516,681
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2816,388
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2776,386
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8726,134
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,0919,999
AzulArgentina 15,9749,926
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0033,730
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8483,012
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,8743,029
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7582,957
AmberleyAustralia 6,7094,169
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5764,086
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3423,941
AimoresBrazil 15,5459,660
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4299,588
AltamiraBrazil 16,95310,535
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,54810,904
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,7389,780
ApodiBrazil 15,3749,554
AracajuBrazil 15,2799,495
AracuaiBrazil 15,7199,768
AragarcasBrazil 16,79210,435
AraxaBrazil 16,12810,022
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2969,505
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,7047,894
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,7197,904
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8036,713
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,7348,535
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,2146,347
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7718,557
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8948,634
AbecheChad 8,7275,423
AntofagastaChile 17,76511,039
AricaChile 18,24111,335
AltaiChina 4,8593,020
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,29611,991
Antonio NarinoColombia 19,22011,943
AraucaColombia 18,31611,382
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,07310,609
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,06710,606
AzuaDominican Republic 17,19310,684
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,8334,868
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,5774,709
AswanEgypt 7,4794,648
AsyutEgypt 7,6884,777
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,63810,961
AsmaraEritrea 6,7824,215
AssabEritrea 6,3633,954
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7874,218
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7366,050
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4668,368
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,3363,316
AccraGhana 11,0996,897
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3085,163
AthensGreece 8,4695,263
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4645,260
AasiaatGreenland 11,5287,164
AmmassalikGreenland 11,4277,101
AputiteqGreenland 11,0916,892
AkureyriIceland 10,7136,657
AgraIndia 3,3842,103
AhmedabadIndia 3,5612,213
AkolaIndia 3,0361,887
AllahabadIndia 2,9861,856
AmritsarIndia 3,9462,452
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,2562,024
AbadanIran 6,1013,791
ArakIran 6,0923,786
AlbengaItaly 9,7696,070
AlgheroItaly 9,7916,084
AmendolaItaly 9,1645,695
AnconaItaly 9,3405,804
ArezzoItaly 9,4755,888
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5177,157
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,4477,113
AbashiriJapan 6,0723,773
AburatsuJapan 4,3642,712
AikawaJapan 5,2853,284
AjiroJapan 5,1733,215
AkitaJapan 5,5233,432
AkuneJapan 4,3022,674
AomoriJapan 5,6383,504
AsahikawaJapan 5,9283,684
AsosanJapan 4,4242,749
AmmanJordan 7,2784,523
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8002,983
AinaziLatvia 8,6785,392
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1963,851
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9513,698
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3713,959
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9653,707
AtarMauritania 12,1977,580
AgalegaMauritius 5,1403,194
AcapulcoMexico 16,72110,390
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6232,873
AltaiMongolia 4,5862,850
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,5622,835
AgadirMorocco 11,5837,198
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,8886,145
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,8285,486
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,9845,583
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1075,659
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0215,606
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,9595,567
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,0025,594
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0075,597
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0005,593
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9995,592
AltagraciaNicaragua 18,03111,205
AgadezNiger 10,0786,262
AsuncionParaguay 16,77910,427
ArequipaPeru 18,49911,496
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,7361,700
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2278,841
AradRomania 8,7335,426
AjanRussia 6,5884,094
AldanRussia 6,3093,921
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9184,299
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,4143,986
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3803,965
AnadyrRussia 8,8755,515
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0725,016
ArmavirRussia 7,2014,475
AstrakhanRussia 6,7624,202
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9296,170
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,0866,889
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6756,634
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5726,569
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7666,690
Abu HamedSudan 7,3984,597
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,2934,532
AqiqSudan 6,8784,274
ArbaatSudan 7,0184,361
AromaSudan 7,0814,400
AtbaraSudan 7,3214,549
Abu KamalSyria 6,8834,277
AleppoSyria 7,2564,509
AranyaprathetThailand 964599
AtakpameTogo 10,9336,794
AdanaTurkey 7,4404,624
AfyonTurkey 7,8874,901
AnkaraTurkey 7,7104,791
AntalyaTurkey 7,8384,871
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5893,473
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,2556,373
AberporthUk 10,5416,550
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,4986,524
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7174,796
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7854,838
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3103,300
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3283,311
ArtigasUruguay 16,31510,138
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,5389,655
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0748,746
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,7737,937
Abilene, TxUsa 15,3219,521
Ada, MnUsa 13,9578,673
Adrian, MiUsa 14,7389,158
Aiken, ScUsa 15,6399,718
Akron, OhUsa 14,8739,242
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,5479,039
Albany, GaUsa 15,8439,845
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,6399,097
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,4038,950
Albion, NeUsa 14,4398,973
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,7219,147
Aledo, IlUsa 14,7409,160
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,2368,846
Algona, IaUsa 14,4558,983
Alice, TxUsa 15,8269,834
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,8879,251
Alliance, NeUsa 14,2558,858
Alma, MiUsa 14,6189,084
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4028,949
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,3009,508
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,9569,294
Amherst, MaUsa 14,7129,142
Amite, LaUsa 15,8489,848
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,5276,541
Anderson, InUsa 14,9379,282
Anderson, ScUsa 15,5219,645
Angelica, NyUsa 14,7539,167
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,7389,158
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7947,329
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,0799,992
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,41510,201
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,4769,617
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0958,759
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8287,971
Atchison, KsUsa 14,7839,186
Athens, GaUsa 15,6359,715
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,6569,729
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,0119,328
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3965,217
Auburn, NeUsa 14,7109,141
Augusta, GaUsa 15,7099,762
Augusta, MtUsa 13,3938,322
Aurora, IlUsa 14,6899,128
Austin, TxUsa 15,6189,705
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4883,410
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8242,998
AcariguaVenezuela 17,99511,182
AdenYemen 6,1133,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -