Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4912,791
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5462,825
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,2966,398
General PicoArgentina 16,26010,104
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,23810,090
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,8017,955
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,0004,350
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0952,544
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5342,818
GrazAustria 9,1855,707
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6354,123
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5244,054
GomelBelarus 8,1475,063
GrodnoBelarus 8,6265,360
GaranhunsBrazil 15,2329,466
GoianiaBrazil 16,46310,230
GoiasBrazil 16,57710,301
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6519,726
GrajauBrazil 16,33210,149
GuairaBrazil 16,58210,304
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,5019,632
GuaratingaBrazil 15,4609,607
GarouaCameroon 9,5715,948
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,5098,394
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,0248,093
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6447,857
Golden, BcCanada 12,7947,950
Goose, NfCanada 13,2508,234
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,3178,897
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3897,698
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,2328,844
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,9018,638
GanzhouChina 2,7721,723
GuangzhouChina 2,4451,519
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,05710,599
GuayaquilEcuador 19,66512,220
GonderEthiopia 6,9354,309
GourdonFrance 10,2896,394
GrenobleFrance 9,9446,179
GeisenheimGermany 9,7216,041
GorlitzGermany 9,2225,731
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0446,863
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,50210,876
GeorgetownGuyana 17,26810,730
GoaIndia 3,1021,928
GuwahatiIndia 2,4901,548
GelaItaly 9,3025,780
GenoaItaly 9,7096,033
GhediItaly 9,5875,957
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0625,631
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3025,780
GrossetoItaly 9,5435,930
GrottaglieItaly 9,0235,607
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6926,023
GuidoniaItaly 9,4105,847
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,7277,287
GifuJapan 5,0143,116
GaoMali 10,9376,796
GuamMariana Islands 4,9613,083
GuadalajaraMexico 16,14410,032
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,26310,106
GuaymasMexico 15,0359,343
GaluutMongolia 4,6042,861
GemertNetherlands 9,8626,128
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3205,792
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9325,550
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,0815,643
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,8675,510
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2165,727
GayaNiger 10,6246,602
GardermoenNorway 9,4515,873
GeiloNorway 9,6075,970
GdanskPoland 8,9895,586
GalatiRomania 8,2075,100
Gor’KijRussia 7,5054,664
GorznyjRussia 6,7894,219
GridinoRussia 8,3795,206
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8423,630
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3348,286
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2316,358
GijonSpain 10,8646,751
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1315,053
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,1574,447
GoteborgSweden 9,4075,845
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4145,850
GothenburgSweden 9,4075,845
GunnarnSweden 9,1255,670
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8996,151
GabesTunisia 9,6956,024
GafsaTunisia 9,8076,094
GiresunTurkey 7,2804,524
GoztepeTurkey 8,0394,996
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,7873,596
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8333,625
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,4226,476
GajvoronUkraine 8,1285,051
GeniceskUkraine 7,7084,790
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,6689,736
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,0776,262
Galva, IlUsa 14,7439,161
Galveston, TxUsa 15,8459,846
Geneva, NeUsa 14,5419,036
Genoa, NeUsa 14,5419,036
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,5148,398
Glenville, WvUsa 15,0959,380
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,6119,080
Golconda, NvUsa 13,6238,465
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,4889,624
Goodland, KsUsa 14,5619,048
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,4688,991
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8538,608
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,8789,867
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,5359,032
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,2588,860
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,6269,089
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,1768,187
Gravette, ArUsa 15,1299,402
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,3798,314
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,4158,958
Greenfield, InUsa 14,9379,282
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,6689,736
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,4129,577
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,2679,487
Greenville, MsUsa 15,5949,690
Greenville, OhUsa 14,9499,290
Greenville, PaUsa 14,8679,238
Greenville, TxUsa 15,4059,573
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,5389,655
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,6169,704
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,8859,250
Groton, CtUsa 14,8079,201
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,7076,654
GuanareVenezuela 18,07511,232
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,30511,375
GuiriaVenezuela 17,40010,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -