Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4168,959
UaupesBrazil 18,48611,487
UbatubaBrazil 15,7909,812
UberabaBrazil 16,21810,078
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,3717,688
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4552,768
UpernavikGreenland 11,1736,943
UummannaqGreenland 11,3237,036
UdineItaly 9,3555,813
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3875,833
UenoJapan 4,9293,063
UnzendakeJapan 4,3552,706
UrakawaJapan 5,8603,641
UshibukaJapan 4,3012,672
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,3193,305
UwajimaJapan 4,5592,833
UkmergeLithuania 8,6085,349
UtenaLithuania 8,5615,320
UlaangomMongolia 5,0073,112
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7802,971
UlgiiMongolia 4,9493,075
UliastaiMongolia 4,7312,940
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9283,062
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,7762,968
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,7372,944
UfaRussia 6,7744,209
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0995,033
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2183,243
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7474,814
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4093,361
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6544,757
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8454,875
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7644,203
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1475,063
Umm BeninSudan 7,3134,544
UmeňSweden 8,9885,586
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,215755
Udon ThaniThailand 1,371852
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,371852
UrfaTurkey 7,1444,439
UsakTurkey 7,9834,961
Uman’Ukraine 8,1095,039
UzgorodUkraine 8,6855,397
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,9899,314
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,8569,232
Urbana, IlUsa 14,9079,264
Urbana, OhUsa 14,9499,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -