Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6522,891
FarahAfghanistan 4,9653,085
FormosaArgentina 16,75710,413
ForrestAustralia 4,9903,101
FrancistownBotswana 8,4535,253
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7699,178
FloraniaBrazil 15,2679,487
FlorestaBrazil 15,4599,606
FlorianoBrazil 15,9539,913
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,8949,876
FormosaBrazil 16,30010,129
FortalezaBrazil 15,4539,603
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,51810,264
FrancaBrazil 16,13810,029
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,0298,096
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,3667,684
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5587,803
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9407,419
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,0418,104
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7597,307
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,2247,596
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2237,596
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,2317,600
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,1728,806
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,1768,809
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,2807,631
FayaChad 8,8875,522
FamagustaCyprus 7,5244,675
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6405,990
FarafraEgypt 7,9864,963
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6596,002
FichtelbergGermany 9,3635,818
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,6716,009
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6855,397
FrederikshbGreenland 12,1017,520
FaranahGuinea 12,1887,574
FalconaraItaly 9,3535,812
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5255,919
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1785,703
FonniItaly 9,7146,037
FrontoneItaly 9,4045,844
FrosinoneItaly 9,3655,819
FukauraJapan 5,5693,461
FukueJapan 4,2482,640
FukuiJapan 5,0143,116
FukuokaJapan 4,4222,748
FukushimaJapan 5,4343,377
FukuyamaJapan 4,6912,915
FushikiJapan 5,1223,183
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8833,034
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5104,045
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6734,146
FunchalMadeira 12,1717,563
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,99210,559
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,0686,878
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,6155,975
FaroPortugal 11,2466,988
FerganaRussia 4,8283,000
FreetownSierra Leone 12,4797,754
FalunSweden 9,2025,718
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,1516,308
FeodosijaUkraine 7,6344,744
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,4806,513
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,6579,108
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,7179,145
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,3508,917
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,9738,683
Farmington, MeUsa 14,3398,910
Farmington, MnUsa 14,2688,866
Farmington, MoUsa 15,0859,374
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0948,758
Fayette, IaUsa 14,5049,013
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,1889,438
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,5339,653
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,0839,994
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,0119,950
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,0618,738
Findlay, OhUsa 14,8469,226
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,4118,955
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,6339,093
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,4899,003
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,2958,883
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,4558,983
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,3848,939
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,44910,222
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,9489,289
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,2459,473
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,8379,220
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,3929,565
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6569,108
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,1709,427
Franklin, LaUsa 15,8789,867
Franklin, PaUsa 14,8679,238
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,1929,441
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,7638,552
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,0318,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -