Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7852,974
ChlefAlgeria 10,4556,497
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9856,205
CeresArgentina 16,70610,381
ChamicalArgentina 16,89210,497
ChepesArgentina 16,81310,447
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3619,545
ConcordiaArgentina 16,34310,155
CórdobaArgentina 16,70010,378
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,69110,372
CorrientesArgentina 16,70110,378
CairnsAustralia 5,5723,463
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,8154,235
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6562,272
CedunaAustralia 5,4613,394
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0773,777
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,2563,266
Cobar MoAustralia 6,3263,931
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,1983,230
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,8724,271
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,1243,184
ChittagongBangladesh 2,1021,306
CharnocksBarbados 16,98610,555
CotonouBenin 10,8096,717
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,5059,635
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,5219,645
CabroboBrazil 15,5439,659
CaceresBrazil 17,32910,769
CaetiteBrazil 15,8389,842
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,1659,424
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,82210,454
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,42210,205
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,8709,862
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6629,732
CanavieirasBrazil 15,4199,582
CaparaoBrazil 15,5939,689
CapinopolisBrazil 16,42210,205
CaratingaBrazil 15,6449,721
CaravelasBrazil 15,4069,573
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,9749,926
CarolinaBrazil 16,44310,218
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,17410,051
CataguasesBrazil 15,6459,722
CatalaoBrazil 16,28010,116
CatanduvaBrazil 16,26110,105
CaxiasBrazil 15,9869,934
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,0119,949
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1119,390
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,6929,751
ChapecoBrazil 16,25610,102
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,35110,782
CipoBrazil 15,4389,593
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,63810,339
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7979,817
CordeiroBrazil 15,5899,687
CorrentinaBrazil 16,0789,991
CorumbaBrazil 17,16010,663
CoximBrazil 16,93410,523
CrateusBrazil 15,6909,750
CuiabaBrazil 17,19610,686
CuritibaBrazil 16,0759,989
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,9438,043
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,5157,156
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4787,754
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,8817,383
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,7517,302
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,5817,818
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,9806,823
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2457,609
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0247,472
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,1208,153
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9278,033
Chapais, QcCanada 13,8728,620
Charlo, NbCanada 13,9488,667
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,0548,733
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,0498,730
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4427,732
Chatham, NbCanada 14,0338,720
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,3287,661
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,4408,351
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,3108,271
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,7817,943
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,1316,917
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5467,175
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7967,952
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0248,715
Comox, BcCanada 12,5157,777
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7597,307
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2827,632
Coronation, AbCanada 12,9668,057
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,9918,072
ChicoChile 15,3609,545
ChillanChile 16,44910,221
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,45010,222
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,36310,789
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4899,625
Curico-General FreireChile 16,60310,317
ChangchunChina 4,9393,069
ChangduChina 2,8931,798
ChangshaChina 2,8761,787
ChengduChina 2,8511,772
ChongqingChina 2,7711,722
Camilo DazaColombia 18,34011,397
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2435,744
CamagueyCuba 17,04010,589
CasablancaCuba 16,83710,463
ChebCzech Republic 9,4045,844
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3795,828
CabreraDominican Republic 17,04110,589
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,14810,656
CotuiDominican Republic 17,10410,629
CanarEcuador 19,69712,240
CairoEgypt 7,6814,773
CaenFrance 10,3346,422
ChateaurouxFrance 10,2236,353
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,77410,424
CocobeachGabon 10,0716,258
CologneGermany 9,7806,078
ChiosGreece 8,2595,132
CorfuGreece 8,8065,472
ConakryGuinea 12,5067,771
CatacamasHonduras 17,66710,979
CholutecaHonduras 17,78911,054
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,3631,469
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3981,490
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3981,490
ChahbaharIran 4,7692,964
ClaremorrisIreland 10,7736,694
ClonesIreland 10,6456,615
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,7236,663
CorkIreland 10,8056,714
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,8076,715
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7396,052
CameriItaly 9,7126,035
CampobassoItaly 9,2525,749
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6776,013
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7016,028
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7856,081
Cape MeleItaly 9,7666,069
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2025,719
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2275,734
CerviaItaly 9,4365,863
CiampinoItaly 9,4235,856
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5635,942
Cisa PassItaly 9,6225,979
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4845,894
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4375,865
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2235,731
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0495,623
ChibaJapan 5,2833,283
ChichibuJapan 5,2253,247
ChichijimaJapan 5,0533,140
ChoshiJapan 5,3503,324
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,3164,546
ChilekaMalawi 7,5544,694
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6554,757
ChitipaMalawi 7,6074,727
ChihuahuaMexico 15,3069,511
ComitanMexico 17,25910,725
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7023,543
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9473,074
ChoirMongolia 4,6392,883
CasablancaMorocco 11,3197,034
ChindeMozambique 7,4744,645
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,238769
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7515,438
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1265,671
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,9315,550
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,0165,603
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,0145,601
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,0085,597
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,9445,558
CondegaNicaragua 17,81311,069
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 927576
ChejuNorth Korea 4,1472,577
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,5672,838
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,4522,766
ChhorPakistan 3,9472,453
ChitralPakistan 4,4702,778
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,52010,266
ConcepcionParaguay 16,88810,494
CajamarcaPeru 19,76812,284
ChachapoyasPeru 19,78412,294
ChiclayoPeru 19,85012,335
ChimbotePeru 19,56812,160
CuzcoPeru 18,76311,659
CzestochowaPoland 8,9315,550
CoimbraPortugal 11,1856,951
CalafatRomania 8,5865,336
CeahlauRomania 8,3915,214
ClujRomania 8,5675,323
ConstantaRomania 8,1375,056
CraiovaRomania 8,5155,292
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0565,006
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3024,537
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,0715,016
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,0625,632
Cape UelenRussia 9,4645,881
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9513,698
CaraRussia 5,9513,698
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1364,435
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,4545,253
ChitaRussia 5,3323,313
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3423,320
CokurdahRussia 8,0004,971
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1233,805
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5745,949
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,8373,006
CaceresSpain 11,0376,859
CadizSpain 11,1166,908
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8486,741
CordobaSpain 10,9566,808
ColomboSri Lanka 2,2621,406
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,185736
ChanthaburiThailand 837520
Chiang MaiThailand 1,505935
Chiang RaiThailand 1,6311,013
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 899559
ChumphonThailand 590367
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2595,132
CorumTurkey 7,5524,693
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2593,268
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9863,098
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,4836,514
CernovcyUkraine 8,4155,229
ChernigovUkraine 8,1045,036
CarrascoUruguay 15,9269,897
ColoniaUruguay 16,0639,982
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,97610,549
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,2119,452
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,0749,367
Camden, ScUsa 15,6439,721
Canton, NyUsa 14,4028,950
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,3708,929
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,4839,621
Caribou, MeUsa 14,1018,762
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,9509,290
Casper, WyUsa 14,0158,709
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8187,965
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,9809,309
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,4229,583
Charles City, IaUsa 14,4808,998
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,7739,802
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,7689,798
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,1569,418
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,5089,637
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,1849,436
Chaska, MnUsa 14,2768,871
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,4949,628
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3828,937
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4869,002
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,5689,674
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,5839,062
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,2548,858
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,7179,145
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,6939,130
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,3818,315
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,8629,235
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,1668,803
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,0589,357
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,0489,351
Circleville, OhUsa 15,0129,328
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,6379,096
Clark, SdUsa 14,1348,783
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,4889,624
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,2519,477
Clayton, NmUsa 14,7729,180
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,8169,207
Clinton, IaUsa 14,6549,106
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9676,193
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,7299,153
College Park, MdUsa 15,0839,373
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4778,996
Columbia, MoUsa 14,9449,286
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,6489,724
Columbus, GaUsa 15,0209,334
Columbus, InUsa 15,0479,350
Columbus, KsUsa 15,0529,353
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,9689,301
Conception, MoUsa 14,7419,160
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,7009,135
Conway, ArUsa 15,3549,541
Conway, ScUsa 15,6449,722
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6239,087
Corning, ArUsa 15,2759,492
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4929,005
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,8729,863
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,4959,629
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6789,121
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,9788,065
Covington, LaUsa 15,8349,839
Covington, TnUsa 15,3009,507
Crete, NeUsa 14,5759,057
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,7238,528
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,7683,584
CimbajUzbekistan 5,7683,584
CaracasVenezuela 17,75411,033
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,67910,986
CoroVenezuela 17,84911,092
ChipataZambia 7,7574,820
ChomaZambia 8,4065,224
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9094,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -