Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penang/ Bayan Lepas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penang/ Bayan Lepas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penang/ Bayan Lepas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3226,414
LuandaAngola 9,7746,073
LuenaAngola 9,0845,645
La PlataArgentina 16,0279,959
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,60710,941
La RiojaArgentina 17,01310,572
LaboulayeArgentina 16,39210,186
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9639,298
Las LomitasArgentina 17,04310,591
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,0514,382
LavertonAustralia 6,6414,127
LearmonthAustralia 3,4122,120
LongreachAustralia 5,7443,570
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,7443,570
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,4484,628
Low HeadAustralia 6,9904,344
LinzAustria 9,2785,766
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1236,291
LerwickUk 10,1246,291
La PazBolivia 18,24311,336
LavrasBrazil 15,8759,865
LencoisBrazil 15,7319,775
LinharesBrazil 15,4469,598
LondrinaBrazil 16,35510,163
LomBulgaria 8,5595,319
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8938,012
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,0728,744
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4117,091
Langara, BcCanada 11,7667,311
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5728,434
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,1208,153
London, OnCanada 14,6399,097
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7577,306
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,8377,977
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6547,863
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2027,582
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,13510,648
LanzhouChina 3,4452,141
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,8741,786
Las GaviotasColombia 18,54611,525
LimonCosta Rica 18,27911,359
LarnacaCyprus 7,5484,690
LimassolCyprus 7,5974,721
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2665,137
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6035,346
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6535,999
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,12910,644
La VegaDominican Republic 17,10910,632
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,15510,660
LuperonDominican Republic 17,05510,598
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,42112,069
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,86312,343
LuxorEgypt 7,5064,665
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,61810,948
Laucala BayFiji 8,9525,563
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5345,303
Le MansFrance 10,3146,409
LilleFrance 10,0566,249
LyonFrance 9,9986,213
LambarnGabon 10,0196,226
LastourvilleGabon 9,7456,056
LibrevilleGabon 10,0976,274
LeipzigGermany 9,3995,841
LindenbergGermany 9,2805,767
LamiaGreece 8,5865,335
LarissaGreece 8,5925,339
LemnosGreece 8,3695,200
LimnosGreece 8,3555,192
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,89010,496
LabeGuinea 12,3307,662
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8506,742
La CeibaHonduras 17,54810,905
La MesaHonduras 17,53710,898
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9702,467
LudhianaIndia 3,8132,370
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4535,874
LatinaItaly 9,3975,840
LatronicoItaly 9,1405,680
LecceItaly 8,9595,568
LodwarKenya 7,1684,454
Luang PrabangLaos 1,6341,016
LiepajaLatvia 8,8575,504
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7715,450
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,8506,121
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7495,437
LabuanMalaysia 1,6591,031
LuqaMalta 9,2835,769
Le LamentinMartinique 16,98810,557
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,3659,548
LashioMyanmar 1,9791,230
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,9245,546
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,7945,464
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,9805,580
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,8655,509
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,1435,681
LincolnNew Zealand 9,0065,597
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,1295,673
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,1295,673
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,1295,673
LagosNigeria 10,7026,650
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,6405,990
LillehammerNorway 9,4805,891
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9772,471
La VictoriaParaguay 17,00610,568
LimaPeru 19,21511,940
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7171,688
LisbonPortugal 11,2947,018
LeninbadRussia 4,9363,068
LevsiRussia 6,7144,172
LungiSierra Leone 12,4797,754
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2575,752
LanzaroteSpain 12,0017,458
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,6326,607
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6936,023
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6856,018
LatakiaSyria 7,3684,579
LampangThailand 1,446898
LoeiThailand 1,361846
Lop BuriThailand 1,057657
LomeTogo 10,9366,796
LeemingUk 10,2876,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1236,291
London, EnglandUk 10,2736,384
London-GatwickUk 10,2716,383
LynehamUk 10,3866,454
L’VovUkraine 8,5785,330
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0865,025
LozovajaUkraine 7,6814,773
LubnyUkraine 7,9444,936
LuckUkraine 8,4825,271
LuganskUkraine 7,4654,639
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,4278,965
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,7409,160
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,8589,854
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,8229,832
Lake City, FlUsa 16,0759,989
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4728,993
Laketown, UtUsa 13,8778,623
Lamar, MoUsa 14,9809,308
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,5229,645
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,5489,040
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9198,649
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7238,527
Laramie, WyUsa 14,2008,824
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,7949,814
Larned, KsUsa 14,8059,200
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6349,093
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,1178,773
Laurel, MdUsa 15,0819,372
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8459,225
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5739,056
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,4008,948
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,0099,327
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,8759,244
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,0338,720
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,2109,452
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,4179,580
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,4709,613
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,2229,459
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,1958,199
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,4478,978
Lexington, MoUsa 14,8759,244
Lexington, VaUsa 15,2249,461
Libby, MtUsa 13,1048,143
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,5989,071
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,0869,375
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0318,719
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,3759,554
Llano, TxUsa 15,4899,625
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3488,916
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,0828,750
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,0588,736
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,0568,734
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,7359,156
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,4199,582
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,1409,408
Louisville, MsUsa 15,6469,722
Loup City, NeUsa 14,4798,997
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5409,036
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,1009,383
Luling, TxUsa 15,6819,744
Lusk, WyUsa 14,1188,773
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,2749,492
LivingstoneZambia 8,5565,317
LundaziZambia 7,6654,763
LusakaZambia 8,2315,115
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2315,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -